Administration
Dr. Judi Dauman
Principal
Contact Dr. Dauman by email
  
Ms. Michelle Gower
Assistant Principal
Contact Ms. Gower by email

Mr. Red Morrow
Dean of Students
Contact Mr. Morrow by email
Office Staff
Mrs. Angela Badilla
Office Manager
Contact Mrs. Badilla by email
   
Ms. Veronica Moreno
Registration and Attendance
Contact Ms. Moreno by email
   

Ms. Patty McCracken
Nurse
Contact Nurse McCracken by email
   
Ms. Ana Reyna

Health Assistant
Contact Ms. Reyna by email
   
Ms. Rosalind Williams

Librarian
Contact Ms. Williams by email
Support Team
Paraprofessionals
Ismeralda Alvarez
Theresia Babcock
Ruby Hosseinmardi
Shelley Vick

   
Campus Monitors
Francisco Harris
Dallas Liston
Sandra Ruiz

   
Custodial
Jane Barnes
Christina Martin
Dora Villalobos
ELD team
Mr. Ben Kowalski
ELD 3
Contact Mr. Kowalski by email

Ms. Grace Lena

ELD 2 and Language Arts
Contact Ms. Lena by email

Mr. Mario Maza

ELD Math
Contact Mr. Maza by email  

Ms. Theresa Rodriguez

ELD 3 and ELD 4
Contact Ms. Rodriguez by email
6th Grade Team
Ms. Kalista Ahouse
Language Arts
Contact Ms. Ahouse by email

Ms. Sydnie Bonin
Social Studies
Contact Ms. Bonin by email
   
Mrs. Marisa Kleiman

Science - Honors
Contact Mrs. Kleiman by email
   

Ms. Hope Ramsay
Math
Contact Ms. Ramsay by email
   
Mr. Mitch Shacter

Math - Honors
Contact Mr. Shacter by email
   
Mrs. Lina Valdez-Pena

Language Arts
Contact Mrs. Valdez-Pena by email
7th Grade Team
Ms. Nicole Boudrieau
Math
Contact Ms. Boudrieau by email

Ms. Lynn Bradley
Science
Contact Ms. Bradley by email

Mr. Nic Costa
Language Arts
Contact Mr. Costa by email

Mrs. Jennifer Mapa

Social Studies
Contact Mrs. Mapa by email
8th Grade Team
Ms. Lisa Carotenuto
Social Studies
Contact Ms. Carotenuto by email

Ms. Kiana Green
Math
Contact Ms. Green by email

Ms. Natalie Levesque

Science
Contact Ms. Levesque by email

Ms. Kathy Teel

Language Arts
Contact Ms. Teel by email
Gate Team
Ms. Suzanne Freund
6th Grade Language Arts and Social Studies
Contact Ms. Freund by email
   
Mrs. Marisa Kleiman

6th Grade Science
Contact Mrs. Kleiman by email
   
Mr. Mitch Shacter

6th Grade Math
Contact Mr. Shacter
   
Ms. Carmen Coulter

7th and 8th Grade Language Arts
Contact Ms. Coulter by email

Mr. Chris Holiman

7th and 8th Grade Math
Contact Mr. Holiman by email
   
Mr. Asa Sherry

7th and 8th Grade Social Studies
Contact Mr. Sherry by email
   
Mr. Ivan Yocum

7th and 8th Grade Science
Contact Mr. Yocum by email
Special Education Team
Ms. Lisa Bennington-Skay
Ex. Ed. Teacher
Contact Ms. Bennington-Skay by email
   
Ms. Cari Colvin

Ex. Ed. Teacher
Contact Ms. Colvin by email
   
Mrs. Sarah Dluzak

7th and 8th Grade Math
Contact Mrs. Dluzak by email
   

Ms. Lila Tevik
6th Grade Math and Language Arts
Contact Ms. Tevik by email
   
Ms. Victoria Wilson

7th and 8th Grade Language Arts
Contact Ms. Wilson by email
Electives Team
Ms. Karina Callejas
Spanish
Contact Ms. Callejas by email
   
Ms. Carmen Coulter

Life Skills and Yearbook
Contact Ms. Coulter by email
   
Ms. Elena Dalton

French
Contact Ms. Dalton by email

Mr. Ricardo Dorame

Physical Education
Contact Mr. Dorame by email
   
Mr. Paul Ensey

Orchestra
Contact Mr. Ensey by email
   
Mrs. Michele Erickson

Physical Education
Contact Mrs. Erickson by email
   
Ms. Kiana Green

Math Intervention and Math Counts
Contact Ms. Green by email
   
Mr. Ben Kowalski

STEM - Virtual Reality
Contact Mr. Kowalski by email
   

Mr. Steven Motush
AVID
Contact Mr. Motush by email

Mr. Neal Romberg

Band
Contact Mr. Romberg by email
   

Mr. Asa Sherry
Student Council
Contact Mr. Sherry by email

Mrs. Holly Tatro
Physical Education
Contact Mrs. Tatro by email
Counseling and Student Services
Ms. Christa McConaughy
6th Grade and GATE Counselor
Contact Ms. McConaughy by email
   
Ms. Noriko Barnabe

7th and 8th Grade Counselor
Contact Ms. Barnabe by email
   
Ms. Diana Duran

Restorative Practices
Contact Ms. Duran by email
   

TBA
Community Liaison

Ms. Teresia Albritton
MTSS Facilitator
Contact Ms. Albritton by email
   
Mr. Diego Mendoza

ISI
Contact Mr. Mendoza by email
   

Mrs. Andra Karnofsky
Psychologist
Contact Ms. Karnofsky by email
   
Ms. Dana Karibian

Speech Clinician
Contact Ms. Karibian by email

Ms. Sharon Williams

Student Success Coach
Contact Ms. Williams by email

Ms. Melissa Wilson
Contact Ms. Wilson by email

Mr. Julian Gomez

Behavior Specialist
Contact Mr. Gomez by email

Ms. Cindy Garcia
Social Worker
Contact Ms. Garcia by email
TUSD Logo TUSD Arcadia Region Logo